Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer vitae adipiscing elit. Aenean commodo ligula eget ut, dolor. Aenean massa. Cum sociis pretium qui asem. Nulla consequat massa quis.

Popular Post

Sign up for newsletter
[contact-form-7 id="3" html_class="cf7_custom_style_2"]

Terms and Privacy Policy

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

General
Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern KAMSO ‘s (“KAMSO”) relationship with you in relation to this website.
The term “KAMSO” or “us” or “we” refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 16-1, Jalan Remia 4/KS 6, Bandar Botanik, 41200 Klang, Selangor. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website. KAMSO reserves the right to amend the terms and conditions of use and the content of the website without prior notification.
The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to us, are acknowledged on the website.
Unauthorised use of this website may give to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
From time to time this website may also include links to other websites including the KAMSO group of companies. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. Other than the KAMSO group of companies’ websites we do not endorse other third parties’ website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked third parties’ website(s).
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Malaysia.

Privacy Policy
This privacy policy sets out how Kamso uses and protects any information that you give Kamso when you use this website. Kamso is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and comply to Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. KAMSO may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
Name, company name and job title
contact information including address, phone number and email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
We may periodically send email about press releases and special announcements using the email address which you have provided in “I want more information about KAMSO” and/or “I want Priority Registration” for example, in the Contact Us enquiry form.
Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit our group of companies’ websites and other third parties’ websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes or the unsubscribe option from our emails.
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@kamsogroup.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Website disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by KAMSO and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of or in connection with the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of KAMSO. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, KAMSO takes no responsibility for and will not be liable for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Copyright and Trademark notice
The “KAMSO” name and all its associated trademarks are trademarks of KAMSO. Any other trademarks appearing on this Website may be the trademarks of the relevant owners. You must not use any trademarks that appear on this Website without the written consent of the trademark owner. You may not, except with our express written permission, adapt, reproduce, distribute create derivative works from any part of this website or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

 

Adobe®, Acrobat® and Reader® are either registered trademarks or trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated in the United States and/or other countries – for further details please see http://www.adobe.com.
Microsoft®, Word®, Excel®, PowerPoint®, and Windows® are either registered trademarks or trademarks of Microsoft Corporation in the United States and/or other countries – for further details please see http://www.microsoft.com.
WinZip® is a registered trademark of WinZip International LLC – for further details please see http://www.winzip.com